Oakville Minor Baseball Association
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Rep - Rep
Milton Mets [O'Donohue]
3
15U Team 3
6
Tue May 07
8:30p
Details
Rep - Rep
Mississauga Southwest Twins [Blue]
2
9U Team 1
19
Tue May 07
6:00p
Details
Rep - Rep
Mississauga Majors [Pali]
1
14U Team 2
14
Tue May 07
6:00p
Details
Rep - Rep
12U Team 2
4
Mississauga North Tigers [Patricio]
4
Mon May 06
8:40p
Details
Rep - Rep
18U Team 2
20
Brampton Royals [Spiliadis]
3
Mon May 06
7:30p
Details
Rep - Rep
13U Team 3
1
Erindale Cardinals [Sychangco]
8
Mon May 06
7:30p
Details
Rep - Rep
Brampton Royals [Batista]
20
8U Team 1
4
Mon May 06
6:00p
Details
Rep - Rep
Mississauga Majors [Chin]
5
11U Team 3
6
Mon May 06
6:00p
Details
Rep - Rep
Mississauga North Tigers [Caputo]
21
8U Team 2
3
Mon May 06
6:00p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Front Office
About Us
Contact Us
Executive and Board of Directors
OMBA Constitution (Approved November 17, 2020)
Links
Rep Program
Rep Program
2024 Rep Head Coaches
Rep Coach Evaluation Form
Mission Statement
Representative Baseball
Rep Manual
House League
House League
2024 House League Registration
2024 House League Rates
2024 Days of Play
Frequently Asked Questions
House League Rules
Coaches Corner
Sponsorship
2024 Sponsors
House League Sponsorship
League Sponsorship
Volunteering
High School Student Volunteer Sign-up Form
Baseball Oakville Committee Sign Up
Umpires
Umpires
General Information
Being an Umpire
2024 Umpire Camp Information
Payment Review
Ejections
FAQ
Getting Assignments
Rates
Open Field Bookings
Park Locations
The Dugout
The Dugout
Dugout Terms of Use
Post Practice Checklist
Photo Gallery
Divisions
Oakville A's - Team Finder
House League - Team Finder
Oakville A's - Team Finder
Rep
Visit Site
8U Team 1
8U Team 2
9U Team 1
9U Team 2
9U Team 3
10U Team 1
10U Team 2
11U Team 1
11U Team 2
11U Team 3
12U Team 1
12U Team 2
13U Team 1
13U Team 2
13U Team 3
14U Team 1
14U Team 2
15U Elite Team 1
15U Team 2
15U Team 3
16U Team 1
18U Team 1
18U Team 2
×
House League - Team Finder
5U
7U
9U
11U
13U
15U
HOUSE LEAGUE SELECT
×
Latest
News
Individual Child Grants
Submitted
By Sebastian Gonzalez on Apr 01, 2024 (115 views)
Removing Financial Barriers. Sometimes, families need financial assistance to get their kids into a sport or physical activity. We're committed to helping all families access a range of activities, from boxing to bowling and skating to skiing, and more
Read More
Latest
News
Interested in Umpiring for Us This Season?
Submitted
By Heidi Dombek on Feb 01, 2024 (233 views)
Registration for certification is now open for new and returning umpires! New and returning Level 1 and Level 2 Umpires - registration opened today Feb 1 Level 3 umpires - exam will be available Feb 15 To learn more about umpiring or to get an update on returning as an umpire, please click here
Latest
News
Register NOW - 2024 House League
Submitted
By Heidi Dombek on Nov 10, 2023 (3451 views)
Our House League Registration is open for the 2024 Season! If you have a returning player, you can log into your account and update the registration information and then add to cart. If you are registering a new player, please create a player profile first. Click here for registration link
Read More
Latest
News
2024 15U Elite Head Coach Announced
Submitted
By Heidi Dombek on Jul 31, 2023 (1087 views)
We are pleased to announce Alan Mangaroo as our 2024 15U Elite Head Coach. Alan will enter his 21st year as a rep head coach in OBA, with most of that time at the AAA level in Oakville and Mississauga as a parent and non-parent coach. Alan previously coached the Oakville AAA 2009 team from minor Rookieball (8U) to Major Peewee (13U) with continued success each season from various tournament wins to consistently being a top team in OBA.
Read More
House League Registration
Registration for our 2024 Season is Now Open!
House League Questions?
Click Here for Answers to FAQ's
SHOP OAKVILLE A's
Upcoming Tournaments
COBA 13U PLAYDOWNS A
Aug 08-Aug 11
COBA 13U PLAYDOWNS AA
Aug 08-Aug 12
House League 11U Playoffs
Aug 12-Aug 18
Upcoming Games
May
08
Wed
Rep • Rep • 9U Team 3
6:00 PM
vs Mississauga Majors [Corrigan]
9UT2-58
Bronte Athletic Field
May
08
Wed
Rep • Rep • 15U Team 3
6:00 PM
@ Milton Mets [O'Donohue]
15US-43
Community Sports (CSP1)
May
08
Wed
Rep • Rep • 11U Team 2
6:00 PM
vs Milton Mets [McDuffe]
G20-3
Glen Abbey (Small)
May
08
Wed
Rep • Rep • 11U Team 1
6:00 PM
@ Mississauga Majors [O'Connor]
G02-4
Port Credit SS (PCSSN)
9U
May
08
Wed
Yankees
6:00 PM
@ Pirates
G01-4
Southeast Park
May
08
Wed
Rep • Rep • 10U Team 1
6:00 PM
vs Mississauga North Tigers [Hussain]
10UT1-73
West Oak Trails
Record
5 - 3 - 1
2024
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
15 events
Wed
18 events
Thu
12 events
Fri
7 events
Sat
35 events
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 13U Team 1
@ Milton Mets [Aguiar]
13UT1-041
Beaty
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 10U Team 2
vs Burlington Bulls [McCoy]
10UT2-80
Bronte Athletic Field
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
7U
Blue Jays
@ Yankees
G01-3
Brookdale North
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 11U Team 2
Practice
Glen Abbey (Small)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
5U
Yankees
@ Rays
G01-3
Holy Family
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
13U
Red Sox
@ Rays
G01-1
Millbank West
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 15U Team 2
Practice
Oakville Park
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
11U
Athletics
@ Pirates
G01-3
Palermo #1 North
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 14U Team 2
vs Mississauga Majors [Pali]
G01-2
River Oaks #2 South
1-14
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
9U
Blue Jays
@ Phillies
G01-3
Southeast Park
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 8U Team 2
@ Mississauga Southwest Twins [Morales]
9U-073
Tom Chater (South)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 9U Team 1
vs Mississauga Southwest Twins [Blue]
G04-2
West Oak Trails
2-19
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 14U Team 1
@ Mississauga North Tigers [Berney]
G07-1
Lisgar
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 12U Team 2
vs Mississauga Majors [Gabriel]
G19-2
Glen Abbey (Small)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 15U Team 3
vs Milton Mets [O'Donohue]
15US-51
River Oaks #2 South
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 9U Team 3
vs Mississauga Majors [Corrigan]
9UT2-58
Bronte Athletic Field
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
7U
Orioles
@ Red Sox
G01-2
Brookdale North
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 15U Team 3
@ Milton Mets [O'Donohue]
15US-43
Community Sports (CSP1)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 11U Team 2
vs Milton Mets [McDuffe]
G20-3
Glen Abbey (Small)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
5U
Athletics
@ Giants
G01-2
Holy Family
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
13U
Blue Jays
@ Giants
G01-2
Millbank West
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
11U
Orioles
@ Rays
G01-2
Palermo #1 North
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 11U Team 1
@ Mississauga Majors [O'Connor]
G02-4
Port Credit SS (PCSSN)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
9U
Yankees
@ Pirates
G01-4
Southeast Park
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 10U Team 1
vs Mississauga North Tigers [Hussain]
10UT1-73
West Oak Trails
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 13U Team 1
Practice
The Dugout - Full facility
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 15U Elite Team 1
vs Mississauga Majors
Oakville Park
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 16U Team 1
@ Mississauga Southwest Twins [Huctwith]
16UT1-100
Clarkson
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 18U Team 1
@ Erindale Cardinals [Lee]
18UT1-43
Ninth Line (East)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 18U Team 2
vs Mississauga North Tigers [Dubeau]
G04-1
River Oaks #2 South
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
15U • Simpson's Sluggers Red Sox
Practice
The Dugout - Full facility
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 13U Team 2
@ Brampton Royals [Turner]
13UT1-001
Sesquicentennial (SP1)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 12U Team 1
vs Mississauga Majors [Wakelin]
G10-2
West Oak Trails
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 9U Team 2
vs Halton Hills Eagles [Moore]
G24-1
Bronte Athletic Field
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
7U
Giants
@ Pirates
G01-4
Brookdale North
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
5U
Orioles
@ Pirates
G01-4
Holy Family
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
13U
Giants
@ Mets
G02-1
Millbank West
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
11U
Rockies
@ Blue Jays
G01-4
Palermo #1 North
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 14U Team 1
vs Milton Mets [Scott]
G03-3
River Oaks #2 South
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Local Game
9U
Rays
@ Giants
G01-5
Southeast Park
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 12U Team 1
Practice
The Dugout - Full facility
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 12U Team 1
@ Mississauga Majors [Wakelin]
G01-2
Waterworks
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 11U Team 1
vs Brampton Royals [Waldheim]
G03-2
West Oak Trails
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away Game
Rep • Rep • 14U Team 2
@ Burlington Bulls [Johnston]
G04-4
Ireland (Park 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 15U Team 2
vs Milton Mets [Mistry]
15UT2-50
River Oaks #2 South
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 10U Team 2
Practice
Bronte Athletic Field
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 11U Team 3
vs Halton Hills Eagles [Starr]
G05-4
Glen Abbey (Small)
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-11:00 PM
Practice
Senior A's
Practice
Oakville Park
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
SEL • A's 9U HL Select
Practice
Palermo #1 North
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 14U Team 1
Practice
River Oaks #2 South
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 15U Team 3
Practice
The Dugout - Full facility
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 15U Team 2
Practice
River Oaks #2 South
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 9U Team 3
Practice
Bronte Athletic Field
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 11U Team 2
Practice
Glen Abbey (Small)
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:30 AM
Practice
13U • Mets
Practice
Millbank West
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:30 AM
Practice
SEL • A's 11U HL Select
Practice
Palermo #1 North
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-9:30 AM
Practice
9U • Blue Jays
Practice
Southeast Park
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 8U Team 1
Practice
West Oak Trails
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Shared
Practice
7U • Pirates
Shared Practice with Blue Jays
Brookdale North
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-10:00 AM
Shared
Practice
5U • Blue Jays
Shared Practice with Yankees
Holy Family
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 16U Team 1
Practice
Oakville Park
Venue Info
9:30 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
13U • Red Sox
Practice
Millbank West
Venue Info
9:30 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
11U • Blue Jays
Practice
Palermo #1 North
Venue Info
9:30 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
9U • Orioles
Practice
Southeast Park
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home Game
Rep • Rep • 9U Team 3
vs Mississauga North Tigers [Bhatti]
9UT2-59
Bronte Athletic Field
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Shared
Practice
7U • Rays
Shared Practice with Orioles
Brookdale North
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 13U Team 2
Practice
Glen Abbey (Small)
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Shared
Practice
5U • Rays
Shared Practice with Orioles
Holy Family
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 9U Team 1
Practice
West Oak Trails
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Shared
Practice
7U • Red Sox
Shared Practice with Yankees
Brookdale North
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:00 PM
Shared
Practice
5U • Pirates
Shared Practice with Red Sox
Holy Family
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
13U • Blue Jays
Practice
Millbank West
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
11U • Orioles
Practice
Palermo #1 North
Venue Info
11:00 AM
-12:30 PM
Practice
9U • Yankees
Practice
Southeast Park
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 8U Team 2
Practice
Bronte Athletic Field
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Shared
Practice
7U • Athletics
Shared Practice with Giants
Brookdale North
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 13U Team 3
Practice
Glen Abbey (Small)
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-1:00 PM
Shared
Practice
5U • Athletics
Shared Practice with Giants
Holy Family
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 15U Team 3
Practice
River Oaks #2 South
Venue Info
12:00 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 13U Team 1
Practice
West Oak Trails
Venue Info
12:30 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
11U • Yankees
Practice
Palermo #1 North
Venue Info
12:30 PM
-2:00 PM
Practice
9U • Rays
Practice
Southeast Park
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 12U Team 2
Practice
Glen Abbey (Small)
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:30 PM
Practice
11U • Rays
Practice
Palermo #1 North
Venue Info
2:00 PM
-3:30 PM
Practice
9U • Red Sox
Practice
Southeast Park
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 18U Team 2
Practice
River Oaks #2 South
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep • Rep • 18U Team 1
Practice
Oakville Park
Oakville Minor Baseball Association
2024 Sponsors
Old Spaghetti Factory
Halton Dairy Farmers
Palermo Orthodontics
Stack BBQ Smokehouse
red hill orthodontics
CSN Automacs
Enviro-loc
Audi Oakville
Corbetts Source for Sports
Thank you for your partnership.
OMBA is a Member of:
Baseball Canada
Baseball Ontario
COBA